Godspeed Price Guide 2026: What You Pay by Category
No official Godspeed price list exists. No public RRP document comes from the label, gives no notice of seasonal increases, and does not publish a wholesale sheet that shoppers can consult. Instead you have a live catalogue, a spread of stockists and an active resale market, and each can be checked against the others. Every figure here is a market estimate observed in September 2026, sorted by category so an ordinary figure is easy to tell from an odd one. The point is not to predict the next drop but to hand you a defensible band, so any number far outside it earns a second look. Nothing below is quoted from the brand, because the brand quotes nothing.
Where These Numbers Come From
The ranges that follow come from asking prices visible across the brand’s own catalogue, its wholesale stockists, and resale listings, all captured on a single date. Prices are not stable, and that matters: a piece can arrive at one figure, sell through, and come back months later carrying a resale ask with no relation to the original. Where one product set the top or bottom of a band, that product is named so the figure can be traced rather than taken on trust. Certain categories sit on a mens shirts single observed data point, a weaker signal than a spread, and they are flagged accordingly. Search volume on terms such as god speed clothing blends people looking for the NYC label with people looking up the dictionary word, so plenty of the pricing content online has nothing to do with this brand. Treat what follows as a timestamped snapshot rather than a permanent tariff.
The 2026 Category Table
Everything discussed below sits compressed in the table, which makes it the one place where every category lines up together. The bands are intentionally broad, because a single category can hold both a plain washed piece and a heavily embroidered flagship. Named anchors appear in the third column so you can see which product set each extreme. A separate row holds resale for a reason: a lowest ask is a fundamentally different number from a retail price and must never be presented as one. Categories with only one sighting behind them are flagged, since they describe one product rather than a pattern. Read it as the shape of the market on a single day in September 2026.
| Product category | Range observed in 2026 (USD) | Anchors and notes |
|---|---|---|
| T-shirts and tees | $128-200 | Graphic tees mostly $150-170; sleeveless $170; long sleeve $200 |
| Hooded fleece | $200-270 | Seeing Double near $200; R.O.D Hoodie $270 retail reference |
| Sweatsuits and sets | $155-360 | Vital sets at $155; OG Logo Sweatsuit V2 at $295 |
| Shorts, all styles | $120-200 | Courtside $120; OG Logo Nylon $130; Militia Cargo V3 $140 |
| Cargo pants | $350 | Single sighting: the Wax Flare Premium, 3M reflective |
| Premium denim pieces | $250 | Infinity Denim V2, with the GS 4Ever Denim Jacket also at $250 |
| Hats and headwear | $60-150 | Beanies run $60-120; GS Forever trucker $125-150 |
| Belts | $250 | Single observed point |
| Slides | $160 | A single observed point |
| Timepieces | $80-100 | Cheapest branded entry observed |
| Resale, apparel lowest asks | $75-297 | Around 40 apparel entries on the StockX brand page |
Tops: The Opening Tier at $128 to $200
Tees are the broadest and most consistently stocked category, setting the floor for decorated apparel. In 2026 the bulk of godspeed shirts fell between $150 and $170, the home of the standard short-sleeve graphic pieces. The band opens down to about $128 for the simplest executions, while above that level price climbs with construction rather than graphic size. Sleeveless pieces showed up near $170 and long sleeves at about $200, a normal premium for extra fabric and an extra placement. Layered tees, built with a second body stitched in to mimic two shirts worn at once, sit in the upper half for the same reason. If you are quoted a figure under $100 for a current-season tee, the burden of proof sits with the seller.
Fleece and Two-Piece Sets: $155 to $360
Fleece is where the catalogue’s spread widens for real. A godspeed hoodie was seen between roughly $200 and $270, and sweatsuits spanned $155 for Vital sets through to roughly $360 at the ceiling, with the OG Logo Sweatsuit V2 coming in around $295. The spread comes down to what is included and how much work sits on the garment: a satin-detailed, heavily embroidered two-piece is a different product from a plain washed set. Buying a set almost always costs less than buying its two halves separately, which is why the low end of this band is the strongest value in the catalogue. Heavyweight fleece, plus named garment washes such as Black Wash and Grey Wash, moves individual pieces up inside the band. A full set advertised under $100 is not competing on the same terms.
Bottoms, Cargos and Denim: $120 to $350
Shorts are the cheapest way into the brand’s bottoms, running about $120 to $200 across courtside, nylon and cargo styles. Concrete anchors observed include Courtside at $120, the OG Logo Nylon short at $130, and the Militia Cargo V3 at $140, making this the most predictable band in the guide. Cargo pants land much higher, with the Wax Flare Premium observed at $350 and carrying 3M reflective detailing that goes some way to explaining the jump. That number rests on a single sighting, so treat it as the price of a product rather than a category norm. Premium denim came in at $250 for the Infinity Denim V2, with the GS 4Ever denim jacket at the same $250 mark. Denim and cargo pricing reaches furthest from casual streetwear and closest to contemporary designer territory.
Accessories and Small Goods: $60 to $250
Accessories overturn the assumption that a t-shirt is always the cheapest entry. Watches came in at $80 to $100, making them the lowest-cost branded item found anywhere in the catalogue. Headwear runs $60 to $150, with beanies from roughly $60 to $120 and the GS Forever trucker hat between $125 and $150. Slides were observed at $160, so a pair of rubber sandals outprices a beanie and comfortably outprices a watch. Belts came in at $250, level with premium denim, a reminder that hardware and leather goods price on their own logic rather than apparel’s. As a first purchase, headwear and watches carry the lowest risk while still being genuinely branded pieces.
Outerwear: Where the Data Stops
The guide’s honest limit is jackets. The range does include varsity jackets, the leather moto jacket and the puffer, but retail figures were not captured because those pages had sold through by the research date. That gap matters, because outerwear is precisely where inflated third-party claims tend to appear. A varsity jacket was listed on eBay at $595, and it is important to read that correctly: a marketplace ask is what one seller hopes to receive, not what the brand charged. The F.T.D and Chrome Seduction varsity jackets were made in numbered runs of 200 units, and scarcity of that kind pushes secondary asks well above any original figure. Until a jacket restocks at source, treat every outerwear number you see as resale data rather than retail.
The Second Price Layer: Resale
Resale is neither a discount aisle nor an automatic markup. On roughly forty apparel entries tracked on the StockX brand page, lowest asks sat between about $75 and $297, straddling retail in both directions. Everyday tees and older stock drift toward the bottom, since supply outlasts attention once a drop stops being current. The opposite holds for limited pieces, numbered items and collaboration stock such as the collection made with The Lox, sitting at or above original figures. A lowest ask comes with no guarantee of size, so the cheapest entry for a design is often a size nobody wants. Read resale as a sanity check against retail, and remember that asks are asks, not completed sales.
Building a Budget: Three Routes
With the bands in place, budgeting becomes arithmetic rather than guesswork. An accessory plus a tee is the cheapest coherent way in, staying under the cost of a single hoodie while still giving you two wearable pieces. The most efficient spend in the middle tier is a set, because the bundle discount inside the $155 to $360 band beats assembling the same look from separates. The priciest route runs through numbered pieces and anything in denim, cargo twill or leather, where a single garment can equal three tees. The tiers below reflect observed 2026 estimates rather than advice about what a piece is worth to you. Adjust each figure upward for new-season releases and downward for older stock on resale.
- Starter, $140-270: a watch at $80-100 or beanie at $60-120 plus a tee from the $128-170 band.
- Core tier, $300-450: a hoodie at $200-270 with shorts at $120-140, or a Vital set at $155 plus headwear.
- Statement, $250-600: premium denim at $250, cargo pants at $350, or a numbered varsity piece whose only price is a secondary-market one.